Officials for Match day Twenty six (26) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty six (26):

ZONE ONE

Match: Dark Horses vs BA United (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Alex Akugri

Asst 1: George Akisboka

Asst 2: Mubarik Yamboni

4th Ref: Nyabila Mohammed

Match Commissioner: M.I Salisu

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Tamale Utrecht (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Jonathan Ayine

Asst 1: Mackapier Vitus

Asst 2: Baa Rio Louis

4th Ref: Mubarak Musah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

Match: Unity FC vs Glory Stars (Sat)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Sulemana Alhassan

Asst 2: Sumani Kadri

4th Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Yaw Adu

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Guan United (Sat)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Hayford Adehe

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Ofosuhene Korankye

4th Ref: Peter Ansah Tei

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Steadfast vs W. NEA Salamina (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen

 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Mpuasuman (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Emmanuel Otoo

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Issah Sumaila

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Andrew Dery

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Techiman City (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Gariba Yusuf

Asst 1: Suleman Ayuba

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Charles Darkwah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Unistar Academy vs Fijai Real United (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Dei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Michael Ayeh

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Evans O.Tuah

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Twum Bour Victor

4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi

Match Commissioner: E.M. Twumasi

 

Match: King Faisal vs Hasaacas (Fri)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Asare Darko Emmanuel

Asst 1: Job Asare

Asst 2: Franklyn Mensah

4th Ref: Favour Tsomana

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Karela FC (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Fianko Hayford

4th Ref: Ebenezer Ofori

Match Commissioner: Paul Ayamba

 

Match: Proud United vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Daniel Okutu

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: K.A. Hyppo

4th Ref: Robert Mussey

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Dunkwa United (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Samadzi Joshua

Asst 1: Eric O. Addo

Asst 2: Cirts Blebo

4th Ref: Joseph Pimpong

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

 

Match: Wassaman FC vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Asst 1: David Dogbe

Asst 2: Kyeneboa Kodua

4th Ref: Maxwel O. Danquah

Match Commissioner: James Adjei

 

Match: Achiken vs FC Samartex (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Richard Owusu

Asst 1: Joshua Fynn

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Augustin Sark

Match Commissioner: Agyeman Duah

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Young Wise vs Mighty Jets (Sun)

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Agbesi Adam

4th Ref: Sampson Azumah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Vision FC vs Nania FC (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: Samuel Ansah Aboagye

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Okwawu United (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: David Kumah

Asst 1: Hussein Ibrahim

Asst 2: Mawuli Mortey

4th Ref: Razak Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Senyo Alfonse

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Planners (Prampram)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Krobea Asante

Asst 1: Samini Mohammed

Asst 2: Seth Okyere

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

Match: Zein FC vs Dreams FC (Sun)

Venue: Pantang Village park

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

Asst 2: Roland Addy

4th Ref: Eric Dunu

Match Commissioner: Ofori  Antwi

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: George Vormaxor

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Desmond Essien

4th Ref: Daniel K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Danbort vs Hearts of Lions

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: Gilbert A. Mensah

Asst 2: Dominic Tandoh

4th Ref: Clement Nkuah

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Francis A. Sekyi

Asst 2: Patrick Koduah

4th Ref: Isaac Acquah

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Ceasar

Credit: Ghanafa.org

Advertisement
Advertisement