Advertisement

The Normalisation Committee’s Special Competition for women returns on Wednesday with some exciting fixtures to played across the venue.

Immigration Ladies will be hoping to bounce back from their Matchday One defeat as they engage Police Ladies at the Teshie MATS Park.

Officials appointed for the game are Joyce Appiah, with assistance from Patricia Kyere, Abnvice E. Avor and Comfort Attiadey.

At the Tamale Sports Stadium, Northern Ladies led by FIFA U17 World Cup golden boot winner Abdullai Mukarama will square-off against Prison Ladies.

Referee Juliet Afriyie will officiate the game, and will be assisted by Alice Chakule, Gifty Agaridede and Dora Agominaab.

Hasaacas Ladies will host Sea Lions in this intriguing fixture to be played at the Bompeh Park in match day two.

The ‘Do’ Ladies led by Yusif Basigi, who doubles head coach of the Black Princesses, will be searching for his first win in the competition following their 2-1 loss against Lady-Strikers in the opening fixture.

Referee Delight Alorbu will take centre position and will be ably assisted by Benedicta Ayedzi, Bright A. Dey and Wendy. S. Hans.

Below is the fixtures and officials for tomorrow’s games;

GROUP A

Venue: Wesley College Park

Match :Fabulous Ladies vs Kumasi Sports Academy

Ref: Barikisu Salifu

Asst 1: Rasheeda Issah

Asst 2: Tayita Yussif

4th Ref: Mariam Fuseini

MC: Patience Azuedem

Venue: Police Depot Park

Match: Ashtown ladies vs Supreme ladies

Ref: Theresa Bremansu

Asst 1: Janet Aidoo

Asst 2: Cynthia Mensah

4th Ref: Cynthia Anuyera

MC: Stella Bissi Govo

GROUP B

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

Match :Northern Ladies vs Prisons Ladies

Ref: Juliet Afriyie

Asst 1: Alice Chakule

Asst 2: Gifty Agaridede

4th Ref: Dora Agominaab .A

MC: Constance Aze

Venue: Valley View Uni. Park

Match: Ampem Darkoa vs Pearlpia ladies

Ref: Doris Aba Nstiful

Asst 1: Audrey Atanpagbire

Asst 2: Belinda .K. Atave

4th Ref: Sarah .E. Arkilley

MC: Margaret Takyi

GROUP C

Venue: Robert Mensah Park

Match: Lady-Strikers vs Soccer Intellectuals

Ref: Deborah Agbenorrevi

Asst 1: Cecilia Axorlu

Asst 2: Patience Ameyitor

4th Ref: Celestine S. Itatsu

MC: Medina Srem

Venue: Bompeh Park

Match : Hasacaas Ladies vs Sea Lions

Ref: Delight Alorbu

Asst 1: Benedicta Ayedzi

Asst 2: Bridget .A. Dey

4th Ref: Wendy .S. Hans

MC: Hannah Bennin

GROUP D

Venue: Comm 8 No.2 Park

Match : Halifax Ladies vs Samaria Ladies

Ref: Felicia Addo

Asst 1: Matilda Ayenta

Asst 2: Theresa Ofori

4th Ref: Mary Kumi

MC: Augustina Fuga

Venue: Teshie Mats Park

Match : Police Ladies vs Immigration Ladies

Ref: Joyce .O. Appiah

Asst 1: Patricia Kyere

Asst 2: Abnvice .E. Avor

4th Ref: Comfort Attiadey

MC: Helena Williams

By: Ayishatu Zakaria Ali

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement